2012 Graduates

Font Size: A A A
Printer-friendly version

Dawson Community College Honors Students for
Academic Achievement

Dawson Community College Registrar Virginia Berube has released the names of students who will graduate during the spring semester of 2012.

The faculty wishes to extend congratulations to students as they strive toward elevated academic excellence.

HH=High Honors       H=Honors

FIRST MIDDLE LAST DEGREE Awarded GPA Honors City State
Dustin   Nicholson Associate of Applied Science - Gas & Diesel Technology 3.21   Quesnel, British Columbia Canada
Dustin   Nicholson Associate of Applied Science - Welding Technology 3.21   Quesnel, British Columbia Canada
Shelby   Jessiman Associate of Arts 3.4   Rosalind, Alberta Canada
Christel   Enriquez Associate of Arts 3.5 H Colorado Springs CO
Mario   Bury Associate of Science 2.33   Miami FL
Mario   Bury Associate of Arts 2.33   Miami FL
Ieisha Renee Williams Associate of Arts 2.63   Decatur GA
Ieisha Renee Williams Associate of Science 2.63   Decatur GA
Troy A Jones Associate of Arts 2.48   Snellville GA
Riley   Butler Certificate of Applied Science - Welding Technology 2.65   Blackfoot ID
Riley   Butler Associate of Applied Science - Welding Technology 2.65   Blackfoot ID
Chance  Johnson Hill Associate of Applied Science - Criminal Justice - Peace Officer Option 2.84   Blackfoot ID
Emily   O'Callaghan Associate of Science 3.12   Knockraha Cork Ireland
Leon   Walker Associate of Arts 3.21   Harvey LA
Joseph A Hebert IV Associate of Science 3.02   Marrero LA
Joshua Mathew Cantrell Associate of Applied Science - Criminal Justice - Peace Officer Option 3.88 HH Billings MT
Ryan James Goodburn Associate of Applied Science - Criminal Justice - Peace Officer Option 3.59 H Billings MT
Tyler   Sennett Associate of Applied Science - Criminal Justice - Peace Officer Option 3.73 H Billings MT
Laura Ann Moorhead Associate of Applied Science - Criminal Justice   2.56   Bozeman MT
Joni Elizabeth Ruffatto Associate of Arts 2.97   Brockton MT
Joni Elizabeth Ruffatto Associate of Science 2.97   Brockton MT
Sterling L Anderson Associate of Science 3.5 H Butte MT
Katelyn  Michele Lyons Associate of Arts 3.9 HH Butte MT
Katelyn  Michele Lyons Associate of Science 3.9 HH Butte MT
Colt James Nagy Certificate of Applied Science - Livestock Technology 3.05   Charlo MT
Colt James Nagy Associate of Applied Science - Agribusiness Technology 3.05   Charlo MT
Katherine   Iverson Associate of Science 3.58 H Culbertson MT
Kevin Richard Kuntz Associate of Applied Science - Criminal Justice - Peace Officer Option 3.12   Ekalaka MT
Amanda  Margaret Livermont Associate of Science 2.93   Forsyth MT
Michael William Reiter Associate of Science 1.97   Froid MT
Hollie Arlene Hubbard Associate of Arts 2.2   Glasgow MT
William Newton Associate of Science 2.73   Glasgow MT
William J Newton Associate of Science - Agribusiness Technology 2.73   Glasgow MT
Tod Martin Allard Associate of Applied Science - Early Childhood Education 3.75 HH Glendive MT
Kaitlyn  J Arndt Associate of Arts 3.42   Glendive MT
Christie Ann Bury Associate of Arts 4 HH Glendive MT
Aaron Richard Canen Associate of Applied Science - Music Technology 3.75 HH Glendive MT
Aaron Richard Canen Associate of Arts 3.75 HH Glendive MT
Tyler Gordon Chamberlain Associate of Arts 3.72 H Glendive MT
Tyler Gordon Chamberlain Associate of Applied Science - Music Technology 3.72 H Glendive MT
Patty   Copeland Associate of Applied Science - Early Childhood Education 3.22   Glendive MT
Shain D Copp Associate of Arts 3.76 HH Glendive MT
Shain D Copp Associate of Applied Science - Early Childhood Education 3.76 HH Glendive MT
Angela M Cullinan Associate of Science 3.1   Glendive MT
Daniel Gregory Curtis Associate of Science 3.5 H Glendive MT
Jennifer D Deckert Associate of Applied Science - Business Management 2.39   Glendive MT
Destiny  Dawn Egeness Associate of Arts 2.84   Glendive MT
Katie Lou  Forberg Associate of Science 3.77 HH Glendive MT
Victoria M Foster Associate of Science 3.06   Glendive MT
Jesse   Hancock Associate of Applied Science - Business Management 2.41   Glendive MT
Lea   Hoskins Associate of Science 2.83   Glendive MT
Jackie Rae Kirschenmann Associate of Arts 2.54   Glendive MT
Mechelle L Kuehn Associate of Science 3.73 H Glendive MT
Senja Renee Kukowski Associate of Science 3.52 H Glendive MT
Eric D Lovaas Associate of Arts - Chemical Dependency Counseling 3.75 HH Glendive MT
Kallie   Madler Associate of Arts 3.76 HH Glendive MT
Brandi   Orcutt Associate of Science 3.6 H Glendive MT
Alexa  Leah Rau Associate of Science 3.06   Glendive MT
Justin   Schaaf Associate of Arts 3.54 H Glendive MT
Carrie Leigh Scott Associate of Science 3.62 H Glendive MT
Victoria Ann Shoopman Associate of Applied Science - Agribusiness Technology 3.68 H Glendive MT
Victoria Ann Shoopman Certificate of Applied Science - Livestock Technology 3.68 H Glendive MT
Victoria Ann Shoopman Associate of Science 3.68 H Glendive MT
Victoria Ann Shoopman Associate of Applied Science - Agribusiness Technology Equine Option 3.68 H Glendive MT
Rebbekkah Lynn Smith Associate of Science No GPA   Glendive MT
Ashton Elizabeth Tabke Associate of Science 2.65   Glendive MT
Sarah   Tennant Associate of Applied Science - Agribusiness Technology 3.65 H Glendive MT
Sarah   Tennant Associate of Applied Science - Agribusiness Technology Equine Option 3.65 H Glendive MT
Sarah   Tennant Associate of Science 3.65 H Glendive MT
Sarah   Tennant Certificate of Applied Science - Livestock Technology 3.65 H Glendive MT
Gemine Angela Trejo Associate of Applied Science - Business Management 3.98 HH Glendive MT
Shawn   Wentz Associate of Arts 3.32   Glendive MT
Alissa   Wynne Associate of Arts 3.92 HH Glendive MT
Kurtis James Gross Certificate of Applied Science - Welding Technology 3.86 HH Helena MT
Kurtis James Gross Associate of Applied Science - Welding Technology 3.86 HH Helena MT
NaTasha Marie Mathis Associate of Science 3.75 HH Helena MT
Patti Moss Armbrister Associate of Science 2.64   Hinsdale MT
Megan Nicole Funk Associate of Science 3.78 HH Hinsdale MT
Bodel Louise Johnston Associate of Applied Science - Agribusiness Technology 3.67 H Hinsdale MT
Bodel Louise Johnston Associate of Applied Science - Agribusiness Technology - Equine Option 3.67 H Hinsdale MT
Kylie Jo Wyse Associate of Applied Science - Agribusiness Technology 3   Lindsay MT
Kylie Jo Wyse Certificate of Applied Science - Livestock Technology 3   Lindsay MT
Shelby Lynn Cole Associate of Arts 4 HH Malta MT
Conner A Brown Associate of Applied Science - Criminal Justice - Peace Officer Option 3.17   Miles City MT
Kylie   Hill Associate of Arts 3.33   Miles City MT
Dustin    Jenkins Certificate of Applied Science - Welding Technology 3.73 H Missoula MT
Dustin    Jenkins Associate of Applied Science - Welding Technology 3.73 H Missoula MT
Travis A Sorenson Associate of Applied Science - Criminal Justice 3.46   Plentywood MT
Hallie Jo Westgard Associate of Arts 3.42   Westby MT
Stephanie   Goodijohn Associate of Applied Science - Criminal Justice 3.19   Beach ND
Lila Kaye Yttredahl Associate of Applied Science - Early Childhood Education 3.36   Williston ND
Erin   Varvel Associate of Applied Science - Criminal Justice 3.57 Hot Springs SD
Justin Ted Kolb Associate of Applied Science - Gas & Diesel Technology 3.57 H Meadow SD
Hunter Steven Balmer Associate of Science 3.69 H Brigham City UT
Jesse Gomez Gullion Associate of Arts 2.99   Brigham City UT
KC Jay France Associate of Applied Science - Engineering Technology 3.15   Farr West UT
Hayes R Messerly Associate of Applied Science - Gas & Diesel Technology 2.71   Ogden UT
Jordan   Thompson Associate of Arts 2.75   West Jordan UT
Marcus   Loucks Associate of Arts     Casper WY
Sean Robison Associate of Arts 2.28   Casper WY
Casey   Grace Associate of Arts 3.05   Cork, Ireland  
Mirjana   Radovanovic Associate of Science 2.93   Croatia  
Miona   Mijalkovic Associate of Arts 3.53 H Serbia  
Ashley Nicole Eslinger Associate of Applied Science - Business Management 3.46      
Luke    Gee Certificate of Applied Science - Welding Technology 3.87 HH    
Luke    Gee Associate of Applied Science - Welding Technology 3.87 HH    
Ethan   Gustad Associate of Applied Science - Agribusiness Technology 2.67      
Ethan   Gustad Certificate of Applied Science - Livestock Technology 2.67      
Julie A Stevens Associate of Arts 3.59 H    
Daniel James Stockwell Associate of Applied Science - Engineering Technology 2.67      

 

Our Mission | Contact Us | Site Map | A-Z Index | Privacy Policy | Problems?
Dawson Community College | 300 College Drive | Glendive, Montana 59330
Phone: 1.406.377.3396 | Toll-Free: 1.800.821.8320 | Fax: 1.406.377.8132