Employee Directory

Font Size: A A A
Classification: Faculty
Name Position, Department
Bederman, Gretchen
Visual Arts Department
Associate Professor
Art Club Advisor
Gallery Director
Booker, R. Michael
Professor of History
Intramural Sports Director
Carroll, Aaron Head Baseball Coach / Physical Education Instructor
Cunningham, Pat Associate Professor, Business
Dershem-Bruce, Holly
Professor - Criminal Justice, Law Enforcement, Sociology, Political Science, Private Security
Director - Career & Technical Education Division
Director - Criminal Justice Law Enforcement Program
Advisor - Criminal Justice Law Enforcement Club
Drivdahl, Joe
Professor
Communication and Computer Science
Emerson, Susan
Professor
English Department
Hoagland, Leanne
Agribusiness Program Director
Equine and Agribusiness Instructor
Ag Club Advisor
Career and Technical Division Director
Hunter, Mike
Professor
Mathematics
Ingram, Christopher R Welding Technologies Instructor
Knispel, Todd Library Director
Korpi, Ken
Psychology
Chemical Dependency Counseling
Kreilaus, Joshua I. Welding Technologies instructor
LeProwse, Jim
Welding Instructor
Softball Coach
Mast, Don
Head Men's Basketball Coach
Psy / P.E. Instructor
Olson-Sevier, Debbie
Adjunct Faculty Member
Teaches Sign Language courses
Teaches in the field working as a Language Facilitator
Reeves, Tom
Instructor
Science
Ring, Gail Professor – Accounting, Computer Applications, Economics & Mathematics
Shields, Lisa
Music Professor
Music Technology Program Director
Opus Society, Music Club, and NAfME advisor
NATS
Stockert, Brenda
Director of Early Childhood Education Program
Elementary Education Advisor
Stulc, Rudy Jon Jr. Computer Applications
Temple, Jennifer
Instructor
Biology
Classification: Staff
Name Position, Department
Bishop, Shane Director, Information Technology
Boysun, Virginia
Registrar
VA Certifying Official
International Student Certifying Official
Cela, Suela Enrollment Management Coordinator
Dershem-Bruce, John Admissions Counselor
Diegel, Kortney
English, Social Science, & Study Skills Tutor - TRIO Student Support Services
Rodeo Coach
COMPASS Placement Test Administrator
Dion, Kent
Director
TRiO Student Support Services
Dutton, Marilyn Instructional Services Administrative Assistant
Glenda Phillips Administrative Office Clerk, Human Resources
Jordan, Barrett
IT Specialist
IT Dept.
Malkuch, Casey Physical Plant
Merrill, Tracy Administrative Assistant Student Services
Myers, Jolene
Financial Aid Director
Director of Admissions
Peterson, Sue Assistant Librarian, Library
Powell, Kristi Bookstore Manager
Quale, Laura Student Advocate
Rau, Brittney Math Tutor, ASC
Reed, Tammy
Accounts Payable Tech/Administrative Services Assistant
Administrative Services
Ringen, Lea
Executive Director
Dawson College Foundation
Schulte, Teresa Administrative Assistant Extended Learning
Sikveland, Mike
Director of Housing
Asst. Men's Basketball Coach
Standridge, Gerry
Head Volleyball Coach
Athletics
Storlie, John Custodian
Thompson, Patty Assistant Business Manager, Administrative Services
Tibbs, Marlon
Assistant Athletic Director
Assistant Men's & Women's Basketball Coach
Vester, MaryAnn Director of Extended Learning
Vincent, Rich Workforce Navigator Extended Learning
Vogel, Deb Student Account Tech
Wynne, Jane Business Tutor, ASC
Young, Rita Executive Assistant/Secretary to the President
Classification: Administration
Name Position, Department
Michael J. Simon President
Nix, Vince Assistant Vice President for Instruction and Student Services
Phillips, Ted P., Ph.D. Vice President of Instruction and Student Services
Our Mission | Contact Us | Site Map | A-Z Index | Privacy Policy | Problems?
Dawson Community College | 300 College Drive | Glendive, Montana 59330
Phone: 1.406.377.3396 | Toll-Free: 1.800.821.8320 | Fax: 1.406.377.8132