Newsroom

DCC Releases Fall 2019 President's Honor List

DCC Releases Fall 2019 President's Honor List

Dawson Community College has released the names of students who have been honored for academic excellence for the Fall 2019 semester.

To qualify for inclusion on the President’s Honor List, students must carry a minimum of 12 credits and have a grade point average of at least 3.5 on a 4.0 scale. High Honors (HH) – 3.75 to 4.0, Honors (H) – 3.5 to 3.74.

Montana

Leighton Bilbrey, HH, Alzada
Dawn Williams, HH, Anaconda
Kaylin Wheeler, HH, Baker
Kell Schwers, H, Big Timber
Beau Santistevan, HH, Big Fork
Kinzee Koch, H, Billings
Wacey Thompson, H, Bonner
Shannon Longfield, HH, Columbia Falls
Alex Couture, HH, Crane
Keylor Spotted, HH, Crow Agency
Kaitlynne Tocher, HH, Dillon
Rusty Werst, HH, Florence
Libby Burke, HH, Gardiner
Clancy Thomas, HH, Gardiner
Arena Plenty, HH, Garryowen
Cally Anderson, H, Glendive
Britta Brenner, HH, Glendive
Anna Buller, HH, Glendive
Brooke Buxbaum, H, Glendive
Brayden Carpenter, H, Glendive
Tyler Clapp, HH, Glendive
Lindsey Henry, H, Glendive
Edward Hilbert, HH, Glendive
Zara Iwen, HH, Glendive
Garret Jones, H, Glendive
Kendra Kaufman, H, Glendive
Bailey Kortum, H, Glendive
Matthew Lundgren, HH, Glendive
Tienna Mannin, HH, Glendive
Alexis Moos, HH, Glendive
Spencer Nelson, HH, Glendive
Mariah Nicholson, H, Glendive
Tanner Roe, H, Glendive
Jessica Swanson, H, Glendive
Peter John Unterseher, HH, Glendive
Camryn Huston, HH, Havre
April Davis, H, Helena
Shelby Martin, HH, Helena
Robert Stewart, HH, Helena
Alexa Kappel, HH, Miles City
Brenna McIntyre, HH, Miles City
Haley Olson, HH, Richey
Sydney Whitesitt, HH, Three Forks

Alaska
James Arend, H, Wasilla
Kyle Graham, HH, Wasilla
Austin Robertson, HH, Wasilla

Colorado
Devin Collins, H, Aurora
Centoria Roberts, H, Aurora

Hawaii
Andrew Neves, HH, Honolulu

Idaho
Britlynn Hubbard, HH, Malad City
Shelby Westfall, HH, Nampa
Harlee Speth, H, St. Anthony
Riley Caudle, HH, Terreton

Indiana
Ashya Sheeley-Klopfenstein, HH, Howe

Utah
Shayna Baugh, H, Brigham City
Alison Ellertson, HH, Brigham City

Wyoming
Joseph Schultz, H, Green River

Australia
Liam O’Hea, HH, Kallangur, QLD

Canada
Christopher Louie, HH, Calgary, AB
Jennifer Smith, HH, Winkler, MB
Calder Peterson, HH, Glentworth, SK
Logan Peterson, HH, Glentworth, SK
Jud Colliness, H, Kincaid, SK

Spain
Mar Marata Crespo, HH, Serra de Daro